Hours

Monday Thursday 9-8 | Friday 9-5 | Saturday 9-1 | Sunday Closed

Contact Us

715-823-4563

Search the InfoSoup Catalog

Obituary Index Search

About the Index
This obituary index is an incomplete index (a current work in progress) of obituaries found in the Clintonville Herald (March 1879-October 1879), The Clintonville Tribune (November 1882-June 1968), The Clintonville Gazette (June 1919-July 1940), The Clintonville Tribune-Gazette (June 1968-August 2009, May 2014-present), the County Post East (August 2009-May 2014), and the Clintonville Chronicle (August 2009-present).

Use this search to browse by name, birth year, or year of death. You only need to fill in one of the fields (although you could fill in more than one). 

*Please note that when searching names must be spelled fully and correctly.

Last Name: Abrahamsen

First Name: Thora

Middle Name:

Maiden Name: Rulseh

Birth Date: September 25, 1887

Date of Death: August 19, 1969

Newspaper: Clintonville Tribune-Gazette

Notice Date: August 21, 1969

Volume: 89

Section: 1

Page: 2

Reel: 43

Number: 10

 
Back to Obituary Index Search